Friday, November 04, 2011

[Trans] Hyun Joong's Message on his Korean Official Board 11.04.11

Loads of thanks to wonderrrgirl for providing the translation of Hyun Joong's message on KOB. He seems so happy. You can actually feel the happiness while reading his message.


[Trans] Hyun Joong's Message on his Korean Official Board
Korean to English translation courtesy of wonderrrgirl /

In this winter with your boyfriend or lover or ……hmmm…. Husband^^;;;;;;;;;;;;

Is there anything you both want to do?????????????????????????????????????????

I have a present for those who can say something brilliant ^^

Even if it’s not something brilliant, it can also be something small and trivial. The period for this will be until tomorrow 9pm.

Oh yeah….Thank you for the Popularity awards today keke I’ll continue to work on many handsome performances to give your eyes something to feast on.

There’s about 3 days of activities left… Even though it’s a pity.. I want to have some follow up songs and activities but I only have one body… kekekekekekekekekekekekekekekkeke


After the recording, I’m back now to wash up and rub on lotion.

I have nothing much to say… keke the conclusion is thank you


Anonymous said...

thx so much to wonderrrgirl and liezle! glad to see hj so happy... umm... wonder what might his present be? love his randomness and 4dness as always... i wonder if his question has to do with his new digital single that he's gonna release next month? he said that it will be a ballad perfect for winter... i can't wait for the release!

Anonymous said...

Lol! 4-D as always but a very happy 4-D alien boy so that's alright! Hmm, wonder what the present'll be? Whatever it is, I'm sure the fans will be delighted to receive it. Hyun Joong-ah, enjoy yourself ya, but please, stay healthy!

Anonymous said...

Hyun Joong is just so human too.So basic to think of & thank others sincerely.
Also since he is fishing for a lead, if the weather turns cold, I would love to cuddle up with someone I love and watch mushy old movies. But could it be with you HJ?
Just wishful thinking.....